Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

24 Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1310/1550nm Wavelength With LSZH Jacket

Certification
China Tianjin Estel Electronic Science and Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Tianjin Estel Electronic Science and Technology Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
In the past three years, our cooperation is very cheerful, thanks for your company's technical support and patient service, the end user is very satisfied with the quality of outdoor telecom cabinet with cooling. Best wishes to our future cooperation.

—— Anthony

Timely response, professional skills, rigorous attitude, fast delivery, we are very satisfied, cooperation is very smooth.

—— Manish

From 1 sample to 45 sets, 76 sets, 200sets, we gradually established a strong trust. The cabinet quality is good and the design is reasonable.

—— Parmar

The air conditioner have been running for one and a half years. Cooling effective is good. Good after-sale service, and patiently instruct to use and solve technical problems. Environmental monitoring system is also running well, and remote monitoring the cabinet is very convenient.

—— Luis Alberto

The boxes are great we happy with it. We will order 30 sets each month in future. Cooperate Happily.

—— Andrej Sliachin

Always can provide us good suggestion and solution, we are very grateful.

—— Nelson

I'm Online Chat Now

24 Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1310/1550nm Wavelength With LSZH Jacket

24 Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1310/1550nm Wavelength With LSZH Jacket
24 Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1310/1550nm Wavelength With LSZH Jacket

Large Image :  24 Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1310/1550nm Wavelength With LSZH Jacket

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: ESTEL
Certification: NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA
Model Number: 24FMTPSMF
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: wooden case/carton case/
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, etc
Supply Ability: 100,000 sets per month
Detailed Product Description
Connector A: MTP Female (pinless) Fiber Mode: OS2 SMF 9/125μm
MTP Connector IL: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) MTP Connector RL: ≥60dB
Attenuation At 1310nm: ≤0.32dB/km Jacket OD: 3.0mm
Installation Tensile Load: 100 N Storage Temperature: -40°C To +85°C
Connector B: LC UPC Duplex Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
LC Connector IL: ≤0.2dB LC Connector RL: ≥50dB
Attenuation At 1550nm: ≤0.18dB/km Fan-Out Diameter: 2.0mm
Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N Operating Temperature: -10°C To +70°C
Cable Jacket: LSZH
High Light:

single mode fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber patch cables

Quality Control System:

Fs assemblies_con_pic_01.pngOur Test Assured ProgramTake a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Learn More

   Highlights

MTP Trunk Cable, the Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting
  • The same size as LC connectors but 24 times denser created for high density cabling.
     
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
     
  • High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
     
MTP Trunk Cables 
MTP Trunk Cable, the Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP Trunk Cables 
0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
 
 
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.

 

 

MTP Trunk Cables 
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

 

 

 

Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

Plenum cables are purposefully built with jacket materials that give off low amounts of smoke and retard flames spread, making sure the cables are safe and heat-resistant.

 

 

 

MTP Trunk Cables 
Plenum Rated Outer Jacket
 
10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.

 

 

MTP Trunk Cables 
10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius

 

 

 


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP Trunk Cables 
Test Assured Program
 

Contact Details
Tianjin Estel Electronic Science and Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Fiona

Tel: +8613752765943

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)