Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

1m MTP Female To Female Fiber Optical Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber Cable Yellow Color

Certification
China Tianjin Estel Electronic Science and Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Tianjin Estel Electronic Science and Technology Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
In the past three years, our cooperation is very cheerful, thanks for your company's technical support and patient service, the end user is very satisfied with the quality of outdoor telecom cabinet with cooling. Best wishes to our future cooperation.

—— Anthony

Timely response, professional skills, rigorous attitude, fast delivery, we are very satisfied, cooperation is very smooth.

—— Manish

From 1 sample to 45 sets, 76 sets, 200sets, we gradually established a strong trust. The cabinet quality is good and the design is reasonable.

—— Parmar

The air conditioner have been running for one and a half years. Cooling effective is good. Good after-sale service, and patiently instruct to use and solve technical problems. Environmental monitoring system is also running well, and remote monitoring the cabinet is very convenient.

—— Luis Alberto

The boxes are great we happy with it. We will order 30 sets each month in future. Cooperate Happily.

—— Andrej Sliachin

Always can provide us good suggestion and solution, we are very grateful.

—— Nelson

I'm Online Chat Now

1m MTP Female To Female Fiber Optical Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber Cable Yellow Color

1m MTP Female To Female Fiber Optical Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber Cable Yellow Color
1m MTP Female To Female Fiber Optical Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber Cable Yellow Color

Large Image :  1m MTP Female To Female Fiber Optical Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber Cable Yellow Color

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: ESTEL
Certification: NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA
Model Number: MTP Female to MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: wooden case/carton case/
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, etc
Supply Ability: 100,000 sets per month
Detailed Product Description
Connector A: MTP Female (pinless) Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm SM
Polish Type: APC To APC Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Attenuation At 850nm: ≤0.32dB/km Jacket OD: 3.0mm
Installation Tensile Load: 100 N Storage Temperature: -40°C To +85°C
Connector B: MTP Female (pinless) Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Minimum Bend Radius: 10mm Return Loss: ≥60dB
Attenuation At 1300nm: ≤0.18dB/km Cable Jacket: Plenum (OFNP)
Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N Operating Temperature: -10°C To +70°C
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

single mode fiber patch cables

Quality Certification
We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
ESTEL has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Quality Control System:

Fs assemblies_con_pic_01.pngOur Test Assured ProgramTake a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Learn More

Direct Connection for 40-Gbps Connectivity with MTP Trunk Cable

How to connect two switches with 40G PLR4 transceivers directly? A type B female MTP to female MTP is required. Figure 1 shows two switches connected by a MTP female cable.

Fs product-tree69008-01.jpg
Item No. ID# Description
1 37016 Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
2 68018 1m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 Trunk Cable, Type B
3 35209 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF
4 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch
More

Highlights

Make MTP Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • 8 Fibers used for 40G QSFP+ PLRL4 direct connect applications.
     
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers .
     
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management .
     
MTP Trunk Cables 
                           Make MTP Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry's highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP Trunk Cables 
0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
 
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.

 

MTP Trunk Cables Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

 

Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

Plenum cables are purposefully built with jacket materials that give off low amounts of smoke and retard flames spread, making sure the cables are safe and heat-resistant.

MTP Trunk Cables 
Plenum Rated Outer Jacket
 
10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.

 

MTP Trunk Cables 10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius

 


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP Trunk Cables 
Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

 

1m MTP Female To Female Fiber Optical Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber Cable Yellow Color 2

Contact Details
Tianjin Estel Electronic Science and Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Fiona

Tel: +8613752765943

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)