Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

3 Feet MTP Female Fiber Optical Patch Cord 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable

Certification
China Tianjin Estel Electronic Science and Technology Co.,Ltd certification
China Tianjin Estel Electronic Science and Technology Co.,Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
In the past three years, our cooperation is very cheerful, thanks for your company's technical support and patient service, the end user is very satisfied with the quality of outdoor telecom cabinet with cooling. Best wishes to our future cooperation.

—— Anthony

Timely response, professional skills, rigorous attitude, fast delivery, we are very satisfied, cooperation is very smooth.

—— Manish

From 1 sample to 45 sets, 76 sets, 200sets, we gradually established a strong trust. The cabinet quality is good and the design is reasonable.

—— Parmar

The air conditioner have been running for one and a half years. Cooling effective is good. Good after-sale service, and patiently instruct to use and solve technical problems. Environmental monitoring system is also running well, and remote monitoring the cabinet is very convenient.

—— Luis Alberto

The boxes are great we happy with it. We will order 30 sets each month in future. Cooperate Happily.

—— Andrej Sliachin

Always can provide us good suggestion and solution, we are very grateful.

—— Nelson

I'm Online Chat Now

3 Feet MTP Female Fiber Optical Patch Cord 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable

3 Feet MTP Female Fiber Optical Patch Cord 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable
3 Feet MTP Female Fiber Optical Patch Cord 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable 3 Feet MTP Female Fiber Optical Patch Cord 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable 3 Feet MTP Female Fiber Optical Patch Cord 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable

Large Image :  3 Feet MTP Female Fiber Optical Patch Cord 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: ESTEL
Certification: NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA
Model Number: 8FMTPLCSMF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: wooden case/carton case/
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, etc
Supply Ability: 100,000 sets per month
Detailed Product Description
Connector A: MTP Female (pinless) Fiber Mode: OS2 SMF 9/125μm
MTP Connector IL: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) MTP Connector RL: ≥60dB
Attenuation At 1310nm: ≤0.32dB/km Jacket OD: 3.0mm
Installation Tensile Load: 100 N Storage Temperature: -40°C To +85°C
Connector B: LC UPC Duplex Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
LC Connector IL: ≤0.2dB LC Connector RL: ≥50dB
Attenuation At 1550nm: ≤0.18dB/km Fan-Out Diameter: 2.0mm
Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N Operating Temperature: -10°C To +70°C
Cable Jacket: LSZH
High Light:

single mode fiber patch cord

,

single mode fiber patch cables

3 feet MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Yellow
 
 
Quality Certification
We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
ESTEL has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Quality Control System:

Fs assemblies_con_pic_01.pngOur Test Assured ProgramTake a look at our fiber patch cable test program and see what truly sets us apart.

 

Direct Connection for 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ Optics to 4x 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics with MTP Harness Cable

How to breakout 40G link into 4x 10G for going to different purpose? A type-B female MPO/MTP-4x LC harness cable is required. The following shows the 4x 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers interconnection with 1x 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ transceivers by one MTP-4LC harness cable directly.

Fs product-tree41427.jpg
Item No. ID# Description
1 11555 Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2 26388 CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector
3 41427 1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 Harness Cable, Type B
4 35209 Generic Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF
5 29123 S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch

Highlights

Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • For 40G QSFP+ PLRL4 to 4x10G SFP+ LR optics direct connection
     
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
     
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
     
 
 
MTP-LC Harness Cables 
Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

 

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP-LC Harness Cables 
0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
 

0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.

MTP-LC Harness Cables 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

 

Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.

MTP-LC Harness Cables 
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
 
 

10mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.

 

MTP-LC Harness Cables 10mm Minimum Bend Radius

 


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

 

 
 
MTP-LC Harness Cables 
Test Assured Program
 

Contact Details
Tianjin Estel Electronic Science and Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Fiona

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)